Nov
08

Joslin's Canadian Open 2009 – Gi Results

By

If you're new here and are looking to develop your MMA skills quickly, CLICK HERE to sign up for my MMA training mailing list and I'll send you a ton of training tips to help you do exactly that. You'll also receive 2 FREE EBOOKS : "Developing the KO Punch" & "MMA Training Secrets" right away.

Joslin’s Canadian Open Grappling Results (Gi Results)

Saturday November 7, 2009

Place/Name/School

Men’s Adult’s Division

Masters (30+) 161.9 and under (advanced +2 years)
1 Derek Rorier Black Panther JJ
2 Chris Wellstoud Martial Arts Planet
3 Allan Codinera TPTM/SBG Toronto

Masters (30+) 162-181.9lbs. (beginner 0-2 years)
1 Philip Moore Bama
2 Paul Tataryal Osman BJJ
3 Chris Tindale Kumo JiuJitsu
4 Wayne Ettinger Black Panther

Masters (30+) 182-206.9lbs (advanced +2 years)
1 Sam Pasazzi Dayboll
2 Jason Fedor BBJJ institute
3 Steve Cadrin Black Panther
4 James Evan Peloton

Masters (30+) 161.9 and under (beginner 0-2 years)
1 Mike Rider Kombat Arts
2 Barry Berman West Island Jiu Jitsu

Masters (30+) 207lbs and up (beginner 0-2 years)
1 Vito Cricenti Gracie Barra
2 John Canestaco Buffalo Training Center
3 Graham Bettes Gracie Barra
4 Anthony McDonald ACMA

Masters (30+) 162-182.9lbs (advanced +2 years)
1 Andrew Bowler  Joslins
2 John Rogers BoreLands
3 Tyler Crawford Dragon Alliance
4 Paul McGrath Xtreme

Masters (30+) 182-206.9lbs (beginner 0-2 years)
1 Kevin Ong Lin Martial Arts
2 Troy Ferreira BAMA
3 Jack Vaccarello FFC Gracie
4 Jason Tillmanns Joslins

Masters (30+) 207lbs and up (advanced +2 years)
1 Rob Ynes Family Karate

(18+) 146.9lbs and under (advanced +3 years)
1 Ostap Manastyrski Xtreme Couture
2 Frankie Talens Ascension
3 Terry Ng Ascension
4 Andrew Perrault Alliance

(18+) 212-231.9lbs (beginner 0-1 years)
1 Antonio Dimitrovski Mcmaster
2 Al-mughira Itabib Bishido JJ

(18+) 212-231.9lbs (advanced +3 years)
1 Paul Stark Bruckmann MA
2 Bryan Fedynyszyn Ascension

(18+) 177-191.9lbs (advanced +3 years)
1 Mathew Northcott Bruckmann MA
2 Jeremy Sius Gracie Barra
3 Mat Rocca Gracie Barra
4 Josh Bither Dayboll

(18+) 232lbs and up (beginner 0-1 year)
1 John McPherson BAMA
2 Ramsen O’chara Clarks Grappling
3 Daniel Plamondon Black Panther
4 Scott Bond Binders Alliance

(18+) 147-161.9lbs (advanced +3 years)
1 Justin Darbyson Sam Osman
2 Simon Lip Gracie Barra
3 Victor Ramas Schilling BJJ
4 Steve Vetsavong Gracie Barra

(18+) 192-211.9lbs (advanced +3 years)
1 Sam Osman Schilling BJJ
2 Mike Kocmarek Joslin’s

(18+) 146.9lbs and under (intermediate 1-3 years)
1 Andrew Cseh Ascension
2 Kyle Muraloff Robinson’s
3 Fernando Carranza Gracie Barra
4 Ryan Fleming Gracie Barra

(18+) 147-161.9lbs (intermediate 1-3 years)
1 Pete Campbell Sisu
2 Arther Chaudramohan Ascension
3 Daniel Davis Franco Behring +Joslins
4 Straty Demakos Gracie Barra

(18+) 177-191.9lbs (intermediate 1-3 years)
1 Adam Morrell Peloton BBJ
2 Joseph Thomas Gracie Barra
3 Isaac Ingrao Gracie Barra
4 Barry MacDonald Gracie Barra

(18+) 192-211.9lbs (intermediate 1-3 years)
1 Ashico Wilson Brazilian Top Team
2 Vlad Pavlovic Tecumseh MMA
3 Daryl Urbanski Martial Arts Axis
4 Ermal Zoga Revolution

(18+) 162-176.9lbs (intermediate 1-3 years)
1 Spencer Iting Alliance-dragon Jiu-Jitsu
2 Eric Marentette Tecumseh MMA
3 Lukasz Mogielnicki Kombat
4 Mark Curran Tecumseh MMA

(18+) 147-167.9lbs (beginner 0-1 years)
1 John Cunningham Joslins
2 Mathew Blackadder Matador
3 Matt Duckett Alliance Dragon BJJ
4 Taylor MacDonald Titan

(18+) 146.9lbs and under (beginner 0-1 years)
1 Tom McAvoy BAMA
2 Alvin Kwok Alliance-Dragon
3 Andrew Graves Joslins
4 Armin Rahbari FCC-Gracie Barra

(18+) 162-172.9lbs (beginner 0-1 years)
1 Neville Layne Ascension
2 Kevin Jhonston Ascension
3 Jordan Shortt Kohbulgan RGDA
4 Joel Nealan Bruckman Martial Arts

(18+) 162-176lbs (advanced +3 years)
1 Jason Saggo Tecumseh Martial Arts
2 Randy Powell Salvosa BJJ
3 Jason Bezaire Tecumseh Martial Arts

(18+) 177-191.9lbs (beginner 0-1 years)
1 Rafael Sherratt Revolution
2 Andy Stratas Revolution
3 Brandon McNiel Open Mat
4 David Michel Univ. of western ON.

Women’s Divisions

120,9-151lbs (advanced +2 years)
1 Natalia Kulikova RGDA Guelph

120.9-151.9lbs (beginner 0-2 years)
1 Paisley Spense Kumo
2 Roya Sarwary Shah Franco MA

152lbs and up (advanced +2 years)
1 Libbie Corney Peloton BBJ

152lbs and up (beginner 0-2)
1 Gabrielle Stan Queen’s TMA
2 Janna McNevin Coalition Martial Arts
3 Robyn Schroeder Peloton BJJ

Juniors  Division

Age 7+8 60.9lbs and under (beginner)
1 Tristan Ellis Revolution MMA
2 Patrik Leder Budokan BJJ
3 Garrett Lee Revolution MMA
Age 7+8 61-79.9lbs (beginner)

1 Hudson Oliver Joslins

2 Christopher Hylton Team Ascensio

3 Mitchel Ford Joslins

Age 9+10 74.9lbs and under (beginner)
1 Conrad Lee Revolution MMA
2 Nathan Campbell Windson Academy of BJJ
3 Adam Pascon Joslins

Age 9+10 95lbs and over (advanced)
1 Hudson Rancourt Team Ascension
2 Nevada Gale Nexus

Age 9+10 74.9lbs and under (advanced)
1 Dominic Ferranti Peloton BJJ
2 Valarie Beland Arts Martial Evolution
3 Shane Weber Revolution
4 Jacob Desjardins Nexus

Age 9+10 75-94.9lbs (beginner)
1 Carter Davidson San Do Jujitsu Karate
2 Danielle Wrightman BJJ Academy of Windsor

Age 11+12 91.9lbs and under (advanced)
1 Annie Beland Art Mat EV.
2 Andrew Bucsis Nexus
3 Jacob Wrightman BJJ Windsor

Age 11+12 91lbs and under (beginner)
1 Siraj Ali All Canada
2 Austin Routledge Joslins
3 Levi Mercer Joslins
4 Skyler Barran Kombat

Age 11+12 92-115.9lbs (beginner)
1 Anthony Romero Ascension
2 Joshua Nowakowsk Joslins
3 Robbie Kelly Fight Club Canada
4 Finn O’ Rourke Joslins

Age 11+12 116lbs and over (advanced)
1 Ross O’Regan Joslins
2 Daniel Tauano FCC
3 Megan Flockhart Nexus
4 Austin Wilgosh Dayboll

Boys Age 13,14+15 119.9lbs and under (advanced)
1 Liam Brown Paul Stark
2 Joseph Martin Joslins
3 Matthew Muysson Nexus

Boys Ages 13,14,15 119lbs and under (beginner)
1 Jordan McCrae Ascension
2 Brandon Barran Kombat
3 Josh Pascor Joslins

Boys Ages 13,14,15 120-145.9lbs (beginner)
1` Tony Ferrara West Niagara Brazilian
2 Grahm Peckham Salvosa BJJ
3 Steven Risi Gracie Barra
4 Alex Hart Woodstock MMA

Boys Age 13,14,15 146lbs and over
1 Anesti Axictis OCMA
2 Andrew Wilsher Black Panther

Boys Age 13,14,15 146lbs and over (advanced)
1 Wyatt LeBlanc Joslins
2 Nick Bulthuis HWA Wanyue
3 Alex Marche Bravado

Girls Age 13,14,15 119.9-130lbs (beginner)
1 Christina Marr Dayboll
2 Catlin Cassidy Nexus
3 Rosanne Entwistle Nexus

Boys Ages 16+17 146-179.9lbs (beginner)
1 Shane Callaghan Joslins
2 Eamon Gilligan Dayboll
3 Adam Blackadder Matador
4 Ryan Vanderzalm Ascension

Boys Age 16+17 180lbs and over (beginner)
1 Cedrick Labonte Revolution
2 Marc Dekker Ascension

Age 16+17 145.9lbs and under (beginner)
1 Kurt Rutherford Impact MA
2 Jonathan Fric Gracie Barra
3 Terry Curran Binder’s Alliance
4 Devon Watson Woodstock MMA

Boys Age 16 + 17 145.9 lbs and under (advanced)
1 Terence Bent Joslin’s

Boys Age 17 146-179.9lbs (advanced)
1 Cameron Florezanic Louis’s Karate(RGDA)
2 Tyler Martin Matador

Boys Age 13,14,15 146lbs and over (beginner)
1 Mitchel Muir LYR
2 Rory Winter Payton Kombat
3 Kodey Craig Gan Matrial Arts
4 Connor Haday FFC

Categories : Uncategorized

Facebook Comments

Comments

  1. Panda08 says:

    John Cunningham is my hero! And fav fighter of ALL TIME :D:D

Leave a Reply

Sitemap